Saturday's results

Girls basketball

Generals 44, Blue Streaks 28

Harrisonburg;1;5;7;15--28

Stonewall Jackson;15;7;9;13--44

Harrisonburg 4-5

Waid 1 3-5 5, Stuart 1 0-0 2, Muncy 2 0-1 5, Cain 5 3-12 13, Manson 1 0-0 2, Lemon 0 1-2 1. Totals 10 7-18 28

Stonewall Jackson (5-6 3-2 Bull Run)

Councill 3 2-3 10, K. Franklin 6 4-8 17, E. Dellinger 0 2-4 2, B. Franklin 1 0-1 2, A. Dellinger 4 2-2 10, Loucks 1 0-0 3. Totals 15 10-18 44.

3-pointers: Harrisonburg 1 (Muncy). Stonewall Jackson 4 (Councill 2, K. Franklin 1, Loucks 1).

Strasburg 40, Moorefield 38

Junior varsity

Harrisonburg 26, Stonewall Jackson 15

Moorefield 34, Strasburg 33

Boys swimming

Strasburg, Clarke County, Musselman at Jefferson

Team results: Strasburg 51, Musselman 32, Jefferson 64, Strasburg 29, Strasburg 44, Clarke County 35.

Individual results: 200 medley relay: 1. Jefferson (Davis, Turner, Pfaltzgraff, Bishop) 1:54.22, 200 free: 1. Whalen (CC) 2:02.24, 200 IM: 1. Sprincis (CC) 2:13.19, 50 free: 1. McCauley (M) 23.23, 100 fly: 1. Varley (S) 1:06.67, 100 free: 1. Turner (J) 51.47, 500 free: 1. Sprincis (CC) 5:13.71, 200 free relay: 1. Clarke County (Whalen, Chaillet, Sprincis, Lowell) 1:41.51, 100 back: 1. Keefe (S) 1:05.42, 100 breast: 1. Bishop (J) 1:12.02, 400 free relay: 1. Jefferson (Davis, Bishop, Labombard, Turner) 3:48.50.

Girls swimming

Strasburg, Clarke County, Musselman at Jefferson

Team results: Strasburg 46, Musselman 44, Jefferson 57, Strasburg 36, Strasburg 45, Clarke County 33.

Individual results: 200 medley relay: 1. Jefferson (Knott, Livingston, Tuzzio, Labombard) 2:07.94, 200 free: 1. Sprincis (CC) 2:05.24, 200 IM: 1. Abi. Davis (S) 2:29.29, 50 free: 1. Knott (J) 25.84, 100 fly: 1. Kawatsky (S) 1:04.82, 100 free: 1. Wright (M) 58.71, 500 free: 1. Sprincis (CC) 5:23.65, 200 free relay: 1. Strasburg (Kawatsky, Bauserman, Abi. Davis, Hockman) 1:52.59, 100 back: 1. Kawatsky (S) 1:06.79, 100 breast: 1. Abi. Davis (S) 1:15.26, 400 free relay: 1. Jefferson (Tuzzio, Lotze, Hawley, Knott) 4:27.49.

Wrestling

Virginia Duals

at Hampton

Team results: 3. Skyline. Skyline 74, York 6, Skyline 58, Powhatan 15, Great Bridge 32, Skyline 31, Skyline 53, Cox 19, Skyline 57, Poquoson 19.

Freedom Duals

Team results: 1. Warren County. Warren County 78, Rock Ridge 6, Warren County 63, Broad Run 18, Warren County 54, King George 27, Warren County 54, Dominion 25, Warren County 46, Freedom 24.

Baker Brawl

at East Hardy

Team results: 3. Strasburg. Strasburg 44, Hampshire 27, Strasburg 37, Moorefield 32, Strasburg 54, East Hardy 34, Martinsburg 48, Strasburg 36, Woodgrove 54, Strasburg 34.

Friday's results

Boys basketball

Varsity

Central 66, Warren County 47

Leaders: Central: Dominic Strother 23 points, Dylan Hamrick 14 points.

Page County 57, Stonewall Jackson 40

Strasburg 64, Luray 48

Handley 58, Sherando 36

Leading scorers: Sherando: Keli Lawson 15 points, Cole Armel 9 points.

Junior varsity

Central 45, Warren County 29

Girls basketball

Varsity

Rams 53, Bulldogs 44

Luray;10;11;19;4 -- 44

Strasburg;6;17;15;15 -- 53

Luray (10-1)

Weakley 6 2-4 16, Alger 1 0-0 2, Burrill 3 2-4 9, McClung 5 1-4 11, Tharpe 3 0-0 6. Totals 18-56 5-12 44.

Strasburg (11-0)

Smallwood 1 0-0 3, Sperry 5 3-6 15, Reid 9 1-1 19, Alsberry 3 0-0 6, Colcombe 4 2-2 10. Totals 22-61 6-9 53.

3-pointers: Luray 3 (Weakley 2, Burrill 1). Strasburg 3 (Sperry 2, Smallwood 1).

Panthers 49, Generals 37

Page County;15;6;11;17--49

Stonewall Jackson;7;6;13;11--37

Page County (7-4, 2-1 Bull Run)

Nauman 3 2-7 9, Mason 1 1-2 3, C. Lucas 3 2-3 8, Hankins 2 2-5 6, Hilliard 6 1-2 15, M. Lucas 3 2-4 8. Totals 18 10-23 49.

Stonewall Jackson (4-6, 3-2 Bull Run)

Councill 5 2-2 17, K. Franklin 5 1-2 12, E. Dellinger 1 1-1 3, A. Dellinger 2 0-0 4, Summers 0 1-2 1. Totals 13 5-7 37.

3-pointers: Page County 3 (Hilliard 2, Nauman 1). Stonewall Jackson 6 (Councill 5, K. Franklin 1).

Central 51, Warren County 45

Leaders: Central: Maria Marston 22 points, Maya Frye-Williams 13 points, Ella Toothman 8 points and 7 rebounds.

Sherando 47, Handley 31

Leading scorers: Sherando: Grace Burke 17 points, Ella Carlson 11 points, Haley Mack 10 points.

Junior varsity

Page County 41, Stonewall Jackson 23

Central 56, Warren County 2

Boys swimming

Colonels 110.5, Warriors 58.5

Sherando at James Wood

Individual results: 200 medley relay: 1. James Wood (Thompson, Warnagiris, Sitton, Cassidy) 2:04.38, 200 free: 1. Warnagiris 2:09.19, 200 IM: 1. Thompson (JW) 2:31.78, 50 free: 1. Sitton (JW) 27.30, 100 fly: 1. Sitton (JW) 1:06.10, 100 free: 1. Staneart (JW) 1:03.56, 400 free: Warnagiris (JW) 4:33.58, 200 free relay: 1. James Wood (King, Rakowski, Staneart, Sitton) 1:53.92, 100 back: 1. Pham (S) 1:07.78, 100 breast: 1. Cram (S) 1:19.22, 400 free relay: 1. James Wood (Thompson, Staneart, Rakowski, Warnagiris) 4:11.44.

Girls swimming

Warriors 108, Colonels 62

Sherando at James Wood

Individual results: 200 medley relay: 1. James Wood (Snapp, Simko, Warnagiris, Masters) 2:08.82, 200 free: Tusing (S) 2:29.45, 200 IM: 1. Masters (JW) 2:34.38, 50 free: 1. De Jong (S) 28.68, 100 fly: 1. Warnagiris (JW) 1:10.10, 100 free: 1. Masters (JW) 1:03.56, 400 free: 1. De Jong (S) 4:58.28, 200 free relay: 1. Sherando (Twigg, Lunde, Armel, Schultz) 2:10.23, 100 back: 1. Warnagiris (JW) 1:13.94, 100 breast: 1. Smith (S) 1:17.62, 400 free relay: 1. Sherando (Tusing, Schultz, Smith, De Jong) 4:21.06.