Wednesday's results

Baseball

Tigers 11, Falcons 4

Brentsville;411;302;0--11;7;1

Central;100;021;0--4;5;1

B: Haynes, Holroyd (6) and Hutchinson.

C: J. Walters, Daugherty (4), Miller (5), Barr (7).

WP--Haynes. LP--J. Walters.

Softball

Tigers 10, Falcons 5

Brentsville;350;000;2--10;6;4

Central;001;220;0--5;7;0

B: Cornett.

C: Spiggle, Mantz (2), Ball (7).

WP--Cornett. LP--Spiggle.

Eagles 11, Rams 3

Strasburg;001;200;0--3;10;7

Clarke County;514;010;x--11;9;0

S: Hott, Wiseley (4) and Reynolds, Moxley.

CC: Peace and Farmer.

WP--Peace. LP--Hott.

Class 4 Northwestern District semifinals

Falcons 9, Warriors 2

Sherando;000;200;0--2;5;2

Fauquier;012;141;x--9;10;0

S: Greene and Borst.

F: Harrington and Lovell.

WP--Harrington. LP--Greene.

Girls soccer

Brentsville 10, Warren County 0

Girls tennis

Region 4C final

Loudoun Valley 5, Sherando 2

Boys Track and Field

Class 4 Northwestern District Championships

at Millbrook

Team results: 1. Handley 162, 2. Fauquier 110, 3. Culpeper County 101, 4. James Wood 91, 5. Millbrook 91, 6. Sherando 48, 7. Liberty 43, 8. Kettle Run 41.

Individual results: Pole vault: 1. McKay (H) 13-00, 2. Peete (H) 12-00, 3. Schreher (F) 12-00, High jump: 1. Lacy (CC) 6-00, 2. Penn (CC) 5-10, 3. Ferguson (H) 5-10, Long jump: 1. Beaver (CC) 20-05.50, 2. Lacy (CC) 20-04.25, 3. Vardaro (H) 19-11.50, Triple jump: 1. Beaver (CC) 41-10, 2. THompson (CC) 40-07, 3. Vardaro (H) 40-06.25, Discus: 1. Daley (H) 147-10, 2. Shockey (S) 130-04, 3. Dodson (S) 118-10, Shot put: 1. Daley (H) 44-10.50, 2. Fletcher (S) 42-08, 3. Moffett (F) 40-01, 3,200 relay: 1. Liberty (Paratore, Neidich, Phelps, Rodman) 8:16.90, 2. James Wood (Burdock, McDonald, White, Woshner) 8:20.01, 3. Fauquier (Ashby, Frisk, Paccassi, Reutzel) 8:28.85, 110 hurdles: 1. Peete (H) 16.18, 2. Link (JW) 16.20, 3. Vardaro (H) 16.23, 100: 1. Daley (H) 11.13, 2. Williams (KR) 11.46, 3. Mihill (M) 11.71, 1,600: 1. Hayden (M) 4:32.65, 2. White (JW) 4:33.45, 3. Paccassi (F) 4:34.38, 400 relay: 1. Handley (Lee, Daley, Peete, Vardaro) 43.69, 2. Fauquier (Frias, Hill, Mascall, Graves) 45.58, 3. Millbrook 46.03, 400: 1. R. Stickley (H) 52.18, 2. Emerson (JW) 53.36, 3. Lee (H) 53.50, 300 hurdles: 1. Link (JW) 41.50, 2. Burke (F) 42.45, 3. Cassidy (JW) 43.93, 800: 1. Rodman (L) 2:03.21, 2. Hayden (M) 2:03.82, 3. Paccassi (F) 2:05.15, 200: 1. Williams (KR) 23.13, 2. Daley (H) 23.16, 3. Aggrey (CC) 23.88, 3,200: 1. Woshner (JW) 10:02.81, 2. Pratt-Perez (JW) 10:05.49, 3. G. Stickley (H) 10:12.92, 1,600 relay: 1. Liberty (Pastore, Neidich, Phelps, Rodman) 3:32.65, 2. Handley (Schianchi, Peete, R. Stickley, Redcay) 3:33.21, 3. Fauquier (Ashby, Burke, Salamanca, Schreher) 3:33.22.

Bull Run District Championships

At Strasburg

Team scores: 1. Clarke County 138, 2. Page County 106, 3. Luray 70, 4. Stonewall Jackson 62, 5. Madison County 36, 6. Rappahannock County 33, 7. East Rockingham 27, 8. Strasburg 8.

Individual results: 100: 1. Austin Holloway (LUR) 11.52, 2. Ellis Nei (CC) 11.80, 3. Jaden Couper (LUR) 12.03. 200: 1. Austin Holloway (LUR) 23.03, 2. Dain Booker (CC) 24.27, 3. John Garber (SJ) 24.37. 400: 1. Jaden Couper (LUR) 55.17, 2. Zach Wine (SJ) 55.18, 3. Trace Mansfield (CC) 58.65. 800: 1. Isaiah Batman (MC) 2:13.56, 2. Zach Wine (SJ) 2:17.87, 3. Logan Heiston (PC) 2:21.14. 1600: 1. Luke Ellis (RC) 5:02.29, 2. Mitchell Dyer (MC) 5:07.60, 3. Isaiah Batman (MC) 5:08.24. 3200: 1. Luke Ellis (RC) 11:20.70, 2. Mitchell Dyer (MC) 11:25.46, 3. Patrick Stapleton (ER) 11:27.49. 110 hurdles: 1. Ellis Nei (CC) 15.22, 2. Jacob Martz (PC) 16.57, 3. Jamar Lonas (SJ) 17.10. 300 hurdles: 1. Jacob Martz (PC) 45.00, 2. Brett Paul Campbell (PC) 45.49, 3. Spencer Blick (CC) 45.49. 4x100 relay: 1. Clarke County 47.21, 2. Page County 48.92, 3. Stonewall (Sam Lutz, Garrett LaJack, Cody Burkholder, John Garber) 51.73. 4x400 relay: 1. Luray 3:50.90, 2. Page County 3:53.67, 3. Clarke County 3:54.96. 4x800 relay: 1. Clarke County 10:31.58. High jump: 1. Ellis Nei (CC) 5-10, 2. Owen Dovell (RC) 5-08, 3. Jacob Martz (PC) 5-06. Pole vault: 1. Zach Davis (ER) 8-00. Long jump: 1. Austin Holloway (LUR) 20-04.50, 2. Ellis Nei (CC) 19-11.50, 3. Zach Wine (SJ) 18-08.00. Triple jump: 1. Zach Wine (SJ) 38-04.25, 2. Dain Booker (CC) 38-00.00, 3. Jacob Martz (PC) 37-00.00. Shot put: 1. Samuel Brumback (CC) 47-06.00, 2. Tyler Pence (LUR) 43-09.00, 3. Christopher Wylie (ER) 42-05.00. Discus: 1. Blake Turpen (PC) 138-06, 2. AJ Shifflett (PC) 122-09, 3. Luke Brumback (CC) 120-07.

Girls Track and Field

Class 4 Northwestern District Championships

at Millbrook

Team results: 1. Fauquier 156, 2. Handley 103.5, 3. James Wood 93, 4. Culpeper County 91, 5. Kettle Run 85.5, 6. Sherando 55, 7. Millbrook 35, 8. Liberty 22.

Individual results: Pole vault: 1. Schaner (KR) 11-06, 2. McKay (H) 11-06, 3. Nickerson (KR) 10-06, High jump: 1. B. Sandy (JW) 5-02, 2. Robson (F) 5-00, 3. A. Sandy (JW) 5-00, Long jump: 1. A. Robson (F) 17-03.25, 2. S. Robson (F) 17-02.25, 3. Damewood (CC) 16-07.75, Triple jump: 1. S. Robson (F) 37-05.25, 2. B. Sandy (JW) 33-03.25, 3. Damewood (CC) 33-01.50, Discus: 1. Carlson (S) 134-10, 2. Rogers (KR) 104-08, 3. Grove (JW) 104-00, Shot put: 1. Carlson (S) 38-03, 2. Rogers (KR) 36-09, 3. Newman (H) 32-01.25, 3,200 relay: 1. Fauquier (Fernandez, Gray, Halbrook, Scott) 9:44.46, 2. Kettle Run (Grant, Schlueter, Stone, Harkness), 10:11.98, 3. Culpeper County (Hardaway, Groves, Lemus, Sprouse) 10:22.67, 100 hurdles: 1. Imoh (H) 16.41, 2. B. Sandy (JW) 16.52, 3. Upson (M) 17.96, 100: 1. Pasadas (H) 13.15, 2. Trussell (F) 13.21, 3. Turner (L) 13.38, 1,600: 1. Murphy (M) 5:17.67, 2. Beatty (JW) 5:25.38, 3. Hurley (F) 5:32.60, 400 relay: 1. Handley (Finley, Posadas, Turner, Imoh) 50.71, 2. Culpeper County (Addo, Daniels, Damewood, Navarrete) 51.08, 3. Fauquier (Gastley, Goetz, Hodul, Knighting) 52.68, 400: 1. Harkness (KR) 59.23, 2. Fernandez (F) 59.28, 3. Turner (L) 1:01.62, 300 hurdles: 1. Imoh (H) 48.01, 2. B. Sandy (JW) 48.35, 3. Johnson (H) 50.47, 800: 1.Scott (F) 2:19.84, 2. Harkness (KR) 2:22.51, 3. Wine (F) 2:23.37, 200: 1. Carpenter (KR) 26.97, 2. Posadas (H) 27.00, 3. Trussell (F) 27.27, 3,200: 1. Murphy (M) 11:52.24, 2. Ahrens (S) 12:03.19, 3. Hurley (F) 12:08.59, 1,600 relay: 1. Fauquier (Crowther, Fernandez, A. Robson, Scott) 4:11.87, 2. James Wood (Beatty, B. Sandy, Stovall, Strosnider) 4:19.43, 3. Culpeper County (Groves, Layden, Lemus, Sprouse) 4:20.69.

Bull Run District Championships

At Strasburg

Team scores: 1. Clarke County 121, 2. Madison County 78, 3. Strasburg 77, 4. East Rockingham 74, 5. Rappahannock County 62, 6. Luray 53, 7. Stonewall Jackson 18, 8. Page County 15.

Individual results: 100: 1. Bailey Beard (CC) 13.07, 2. Jewell Cropp (MC) 13.40, 3. Sara Murray (CC) 13.62. 200: 1. Bailey Beard (CC) 27.16, 2. Margo Fox (ER) 28.38, 3. Mariah Boston (LUR) 28.79. 400: 1. Claire Keefe (STR) 1:02.44, 2. Hannah Campbell (LUR) 1:05.34, 3. Marta Milam (PC) 1:13.69. 800: 1. Megan Martin (STR) 2:37.90, 2. Ellen Smith (CC) 2:52.17, 3. Courtney Weakley (MC) 2:55.82. 1600: 1. Rachel Weghorst (RC) 5:27.93, 2. Abby Patterson (MC) 5:47.51, 3. Ellen Smith (CC) 5:53.22. 3200: 1. Rachel Weghorst (RC) 12:17.87, 2. Abby Patterson (MC) 12:53.37, 3. Hannah Ventura (CC) 13:39.47. 100 hurdles: 1. Angel Crider (CC) 18.52, 2. Abby Mason (RC) 19.18, 3. Destini Ruffner (MC) 20.03. 300 hurdles: 1. Jewell Cropp (MC) 51.18, 2. Abby Mason (RC) 54.75, 3. Teagan Lowery (CC) 57.42. 4x100 relay: 1. Clarke County 54.65, 2. Rappahannock County 55.34, 3. Strasburg (Corina Funk, Aurora Rinehart, Maddy Dofermire, Vivian Pope) 55.72. 4x400 relay: 1. Strasburg (Aurora Rinehart, Megan Martin, Maddy Dofermire, Claire Keefe) 4:31.92, 2. Clarke County 4:45.62, 3. Luray 4:50.21. 4x800 relay: 1. Strasburg (Megan Martin, Paige Hiserman, Raea Crabill, Claire Keefe) 11:08.50. High jump: 1. Margo Fox (ER) 5-03, 2. Mariah Boston (LUR) 4-10, 3. Mirandah Jenkins (RC) 4-08. Pole vault: 1. Margo Fox (ER) 7-00.00. Long jump: 1. Margo Fox (ER) 16-08.00, 2. Hannah Campbell (LUR) 16-05.50, 3. Jewell Cropp (MC) 15-08.25. Triple jump: 1. Teagan Lowery (CC) 33-07.50, 2. Hannah Campbell (LUR) 33-02.00, 3. Jewell Cropp (MC) 32-03.00. Shot put: 1. Sara Murray (CC) 33-01.00, 2. Emily Washington (ER) 28-08.50, 3. Margo Fox (ER) 27-09.00. Discus: Sara Murray (CC) 114-05, 2. Joely Morgan (STR) 97-10, 3. Emily Washington (ER) 93-09.

Contact Tommy Keeler Jr. at tkeeler@nvdaily.com