Wednesday's results

Boys soccer

Shenandoah District tournament

Semifinals

Robert E. Lee 8, Stonewall Jackson x

Girls soccer

Shenandoah District tournament

Semifinals

Stonewall Jackson 4, Wilson Memorial 3, OT

Leaders: Stonewall Jackson: Kylene Franklin 2 goals; Katie Jordan 1 goal; Eli Delinger 1 goal; Morgan Gibson 1 assist; Casey Gibson 1 assist; Paola Arrocena Jacuinde 1 assist; Lilly Proctor 20 saves.

Boys track and field

Region 3B Championships

at Culpeper County

Team results: 1. Culpeper County 120, 2. John Marshall 96, 3. Spotsylvania 80.5, 4. Brentsville 69.5, 5. James Monroe 60, 6. Skyline 58, 7. Manassas Park 47.5, 8. Warren County 45, 9. Wiliam Monroe 32, 10. Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) 23, 11. Armstrong 13, 12. George Wythe (Richmond) 10.5.

Individual results: High jump: 1. Coleman (SP) 6-06, 2. Park (MP) 6-02, 3. Hoffman (CC) 6-02, 4. Hinton (CC) 5-10; Pole vault: 1. McNally (B) 12-06, 2. Nhouyvanisvong (MP) 10-06, 3. Houston (CC) 8-06, 4. Hennessy (B) 8-06; Long jump: 1. Coleman (SP) 21-06, 2. Ryan (JAM) 21-05.50, 3. Hinton (CC) 21-01.50, 4. Collins (SP) 20-05; Triple jump: 1. Maiatico (SK) 41-03.50, 2. Bailey (SK) 41-01.50, 3. Coleman (SP) 41-00, 4. Cotman (JOM) 40-05.50; Discus: 1. Ramadane (SP) 146-06, 2. Norris (JOM) 137-07, 3. Hoffman (WM) 135-06, 4. Williams (JAM) 129-07; Shot put: 1. Ramadane (SP) 47-07, 2. Hoffman (WM) 44-07.75, 3. Lindsay (MP) 43-04.50, 4. Dodson (WC) 42-01.25; 3,200 relay: 1. Brentsville 8:35.14, 2. William Monroe 8:38.17, 3. Culpeper County 8:40.15; 110 hurdles: 1. Underwood (JOM) 15.69, 2. Hoffman (CC) 16.00, 3. Pastore (SK) 16.74, 4. McKensey (JOM) 17.19; 100: 1. Norris (JOM) 11.21, 2. Hinton (CC) 11.25, 3. Aggrey (CC) 11.41, 4. Brown (TJ) 11.60; 1,600: 1. Dolby (JAM) 4:30.89, 2. Snead (JAM) 4:33.71, 3. Llaneza (B) 4:39.46, 4. Ridderhof (JAM) 4;39.80; 400 relay: 1. John Marshall 43.71, 2. Armstrong 44.61, 3. Culpeper County 45.14; 400: 1. Jackson (JOM) 51.71, 2. Dade (WC) 51.98, 3. Rogers (CC) 53.03, 4. Park (MP) 53.39; 300 hurdles: 1. Pastore (SK) 41.70, 2. Underwood (JOM) 42.29, 3. Reindorf (CC) 42.96, 4. McKensey (JOM) 43.07; 800: 1. Price (SK) 1:59.89, 2. Grant (WC) 2:01.05, 3. Andrews (TJ) 2:03.16, 4. Llaneza (B) 2:05.12; 200: 1. Hinton (CC) 22.50, 2. Norris (JOM) 22.94, 3. Cotman (JOM) 22.97, 4. Curry (JAM) 23.37; 3,200: 1. Dolby (JAM) 10:06.06, 2. Staton (WC) 10:11.29, 3. Maass (SP) 10:33.42, 4. Treutlein (WC) 10:41.26; 1,600 relay: 1. Skyline (Breen, Maiatico, Pastore, Price) 3:37.39, 2. Culpeper County 3:40.05, 3. Manassas Park 3:40.66.

Girls track and field

Region 3B Championships

at Culpeper County

Team results: 1. Culpeper County 175, 2. James Monroe 128, 3. Warren county 86, 4. Manassas Park 70, 5. Brentsville 62, 6. Skyline 41, 7. Spotsylvania 28, 8. Armstrong 21, 9. William Monroe 19, 10. John Marshall 11, 11. Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) 2.

Individual results: High jump: 1. Chunn (SK) 5-02, 2 tie. Geiger (WC) 5-02, 2 tie. Robson (CC) 5-02, 4. Beaver (CC) 5-00; Pole vault: 1. Hoffman (CC) 8-06, 2. Robson (CC) 8-06, 3. Moralas (CC) 8-00, 4. Morgan (B) 7-06; Long jump: 1. Denson (JAM) 16-10, 2. Robson (CC) 16-03, 3. Beaver (CC) 16-02.50, 4. Robson (CC) 16-02; Triple jump: 1. Beaver (CC) 34-11.50, 2. Hatchett (WM) 34-06, 3. Robson (CC) 33-09, 4. Maurice (MP) 32-05; Discus: 1. Armel (CC) 100-00, 2. Woo (MP) 97-00, 3. Mosley (JM) 95-09, 4. Carder (CC) 84-06; Shot put: 1. McGowan (B) 33-04.50, 2. Maynes (MP) 29-06.75, 3. Lamarca (JAM) 28-10, 4. Morton (SP) 28-10; 3,200 relay: 1. James Monroe 10:04.73, 2. Brentsville 10:37.98, 3. Culpeper County 10:42.90; 100 hurdles: 1. Robson (CC) 15.80, 2. Partin (WC) 17.39, 3. Hoopes (SP) 18.13, 4. Hoffman (CC) 18.29; 100: 1. Norman (MP) 12.41, 2. Denson (JAM) 12.73, 3. Carter (SK) 12.84, 4. Grant (WC) 12.90; 1,600: 1. Seigel (B) 5:30.96, 2. Kerr (JAM) 5:44.15, 3. Webster (WC) 5:49.82, 4. James (B) 5:50.62; 400 relay: 1. Manassas Park 51.55, 2. James Monroe 51.80, 3. Armstrong 52.62; 400: 1. Deane (JAM) 59.16, 2. Grant (WC) 1:02.14, 3. Heidebrect (CC) 1:02.74, 4. Cobey (JAM) 1:03.22; 300 hurdles: 1. Robson (CC) 49.08, 2. Smith (A) 50.37, 3. Armel (CC) 50.49, 4. Partin (WC) 50.84; 800: 1. Beringer (JAM) 2:20.85, 2. Wilkins (SK) 2:21.53, 3. Light (CC) 2:34.12, 4. Treutlein (WC) 2:34.92; 200: 1. Norman (MP) 26.09, 2. Denson (JAM) 26.99, 3. Carter (SK) 27.90, 4. Jones (A) 27.95; 3,200: 1. Doyon (WC) 2:19.99, 2. Kerr (JAM) 12:29.61, 3. Breeden (WC) 12:50, 4. Crockett (B) 12:52.72; 1,600 relay: 1. James Monroe 4:15.59, 2. Culpeper County 4:25.02, 3. Manassas Park 4:31.81.

Contact Tommy Keeler Jr. at tkeeler@nvdaily.com