Friday's results

Baseball

Varsity

William Monroe 13, Skyline 0

Junior varsity

Brentsville 6, Warren County 0

William Monroe 16, Skyline 1

Softball

Varsity

Hawks 7, Dragons 5

Skyline 303 010 0--7 8 2

William Monroe 202 010 0--5 8 3

S: E. Benson and Sirbaugh.

WM: Pickett, Lamb (3) and Woolford.

WP--E. Benson. LP--Pickett.

Leaders: Skyline: Rachel Sirbaugh 2-for-3, HR, 2 runs scored, 2 RBIs; Alana Smith 2-for-4, 1 run scored, 1 RBI; Abbey Lee 1-for-3, 1 run scored, 1 RBI, Lexi Clatterbuck 1-for-3, 2 runs scored.

Record: Skyline: 11-5.

Junior varsity

Skyline 9, William Monroe 0

Boys soccer

Varsity

Junior varsity

William Monroe 8, Skyline 0

Girls soccer

Varsity

Brentsville 8, Warren County 0

William Monroe 3, Skyline 1

Junior varsity

Brentsville 7, Warren County 0

Skyline 3, William Monroe 1

Boys tennis

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Semifinals

Millbrook 5, Sherando 4

Boys track and field

Last Chance Meet

at Millbrook

Team results: 1 tie. John Champe 98, 1 tie. Loudoun Valley 98, 3. Kettle Run 70.5, 4. James Wood 47, 5. Woodgrove 45.5, 6. Rock Ridge 45, 7. Clarke County 40, 8. Millbrook 36, 9. Loudoun County 34, 10. Skyline 30, 11. Sherando 28, 12. Handley 22, 13. Warren County 12, 14. Falls Church 6, 15. Annandale 5, 16. Fauquier 2.

Individual results: High jump: 1. Evans (RR) 6-04, 2. Rivas (SH) 5-10, 3. Nei (CC) 5-10; Long jump: 1. Agostinho (JC) 21-02.75, 2. Dawson (HAN) 21-02.00, 3. Kindall (RR) 20-01.00; Triple jump: 1. Coates (JC) 43-04.50, 2. Tews (JW) 40-09.00, 3. Owens (JW) 40-07.50; Discus: Grove (JW) 161-05, 2. Rapp (KR) 141-07, 3. Young (MB) 135-06; Shot put: 1. Rapp (KR) 50-05.00, 2. Grove (JW) 47-08.25, 3. Blauer (WG) 45-02.25; 3,200 relay: 1. Millbrook (Simonelli, Schroer, Hambrick, Pullen) 8:18.65, 2. Woodgrove (Alvarez, Rocket, Pettit, Nelson) 8:27.18, 3. Falls Church (Achtermann, DeWolfe, Gardner, Perez) 8:29.03; 110 hurdles: 1. Coles (JC) 15.92, 2. Nei (CC) 16.23, 3. Pastore (SKY) 16.58; 100: 1. Karen (JC) 11.33, 2. Schaefer (KR) 11.43, 3. Coates (JC) 11.72; 1,600: 1. Ney (LV) 4:28.07, 2. Affolder (LV) 4:29.14, 3. Venable (LV) 4:29.64; 1,600 relay: 1. Kettle Run (Ah. Williams, Ferguson, Al. Williams, Schaefer) 43.72, 2. Clarke County (Terzian, Rutherford, Nei, Brumback) 44.55, 3. Rock Ridge (Tomlin, Browne, Avalos, Kindall) 44.83; 400: 1. Karen (JC) 50.06, 2. Kendrat (LC) 50.74, 3. Ah. Williams (KR) 51.53; 300 hurdles: 1. Pastore (SKY) 42.36, 2. Torres (MB) 43.75, 3. Dawson (CC) 44.03; 800: 1. Wells (LV) 1:57.27, 2. Hunter (LV) 1:58.35, 3. Price (SKY) 1:59.47; 200: 1. Schaefer (KR) 23.10, 2. Freese (LC) 23.28, 3. Kendrat (LC) 23.32; 3,200: 1. Mussmon (LV) 9:37.26, 2. Grace (RR) 9:41.65, 3. Hambrick (MB) 9:54.36; 1,600 relay: 1. Loudoun Valley (Elhaij, Hunter, Hessler, Supplee) 3:30.38, 2. Skyline 3:31.37, 3. John Champe 3:31.79.

Shenandoah County Meet

at Strasburg

Team results: 1. Strasburg 76, 2. Stonewall Jackson 46, 3. Central 42.

Individual results: Long jump: 1. Clanton (C) 21-04.00, 2. Kloosterman (STR) 19-06.50, 3. Reeder (STR) 19-00.00; Triple jump: 1. Kloosterman (STR) 41-09.00, 2. Clanton (STR) 41-09.00, 3. Reeder (STR) 40-07.50; High jump: 1. Kloosterman (STR) 5-10, 2. Reeder (STR) 5-10; Shot put: 1. Holiday (STR) 39-03.50, 2. Franklin (C) 38-07.50, 3. Campbell (SJ) 38-03.00; 3,200 relay: 1. Stonewall Jackson (Wine, Gonzalez, Hilton, Munoz) 9:19.15, 2. Strasburg (Zimbro, Knight, Rodriguez, A. Cadle) 9:32.85, 3. Central (Craun, George, Holloman, Nieves) 10:34.64; 110 hurdles: 1. Gonzalez (SJ) 18.35, 2. Godlove (STR) 19.51, 3. Lonas (SJ) 19.89; 100: 1. Clanton (C) 11.26, 2. Kloosterman (STR) 11.78, 3. Garber (SJ) 12.25; 1,600: 1. Knight (STR) 5:11.62, 2. Asher (STR) 5:12.30, 3. Holloman (C) 5:17.78; 400 relay: 1. Stonewall Jackson (Tapia, Garber, Gonzalez, Lemon) 46.44, 2. Strasburg (Holiday, Mercer, Kloosterman, Neary) 46.93; 400: 1. Clanton (C) 51.61, 2. Wine (SJ) 54.50, 3. Reeder (STR) 55.65; 300 hurdles: 1. V. Gonzalez (SJ) 46.53, 2. Godlove (STR) 47.22, 3. Lonas (SJ) 50.51; 800: 1. Nieves (C) 2:14.88, 2. R. Gonzalez (SJ) 2:15.73, 3. Hilton (SJ) 2:20.27; 200: 1. Clanton (C) 23.52, Kloosterman (STR) 24.81, 3. Garber (SJ) 25.01; 3,200: 1. Zimbro (STR) 11:03.58, 2. A. Cadle (STR) 11:16.68, 3. Munoz (SJ) 12:04.54; 1,600 relay: 1. Strasburg (Sterling, Reeder, Neary, Mercer) 3:45.02, 2. Stonewall Jackson (Wine, Tapia, R. Gonzalez, Hilton) 3:47.16; Discus: 1. Franklin (C) 138-04, 2. Holiday (STR) 133-10, 3. Kleiderlein (STR) 112-06.

Girls track and field

Last Chance Meet

at Millbrook

Team results: 1. Loudoun Valley 84.5, 2. Millbrook 79, 3. John Champe 71.5, 4 tie. Kettle Run 61, 4 tie. Woodgrove 61, 6. Rock Ridge 53, 7. Clarke County 39, 8. Loudoun County 35, 9 tie. Sherando 22, 9 tie. Handley 22, 11. Annandale 18, 12. Skyline 22, 13. Warren County 16, 14. James Woood 15, 15. Park View 9, 16. Fauquier 6, 17. Heritage 5.

Individual results: High jump: 1. Chunn (SKY) 5-00, 2. Geiger (WC) 4-10, 3. Turner (HAN) 4-08; Long jump: 1. Peterson (LC) 15-08.75, 2. Rich (WG) 15-08.50, 3. Derrick (MB) 15-08.00; Triple jump: 1. Williams (JC) 34-01.50, 2. Derrick (MB) 32-11.00, 3. Junker (WG) 32-05.00; Discus: 1. Behan (KR) 110-07, 2. Carlson (SH) 107-06, 3. Wilson (LV) 103-04; Shot put: 1. Behan (KR) 35-01.00, 2. Thompson (PV) 35-00.00, 3. Rogers (KR) 33-10.75; 3,200 relay: 1. John Champe 9:30.04, 2. Loudoun Valley (Fetterolf, Abbe, Campbell, Bolen) 9:40.42, 3. Millbrook (Edlich, Lloyd, Cox-Philyaw, Muldowney) 10:20.00; 100 hurdles: 1. Purdy (MB) 16.51, 2. Wilson (LV) 17.31, 3. Kidd (LV) 17.38; 100: 1. Coleman (KR) 12.84, 2. Donlon (LV) 12.93, 3. Wright (RR) 13.03; 1,600: 1. Ghiselli (ANN) 5:07.04, 2. Edlich (MB) 5:23.51, 3. Roberts (LV) 5:24.05; 400 relay: 1. Rock Ridge (Teel, Wright, Polk, Simon) 50.15, 2. Sherando (Agard, Hayes, Roberts, Mack) 51.03, 3. Loudoun Valley (Donlon, Wilson, Yager, Hunter) 51.18; 400: 1. Judd (JC) 1:00.24, 2. Gentrup (JC) 1:00.84, 3. Bolen (LV) 1:00.85; 300 hurdles: 1. Purdy (MB) 47.48, 2. Rackoski (JC) 48.52, 3. Sanders (LC) 50.72; 800: 1. Webster (CC) 2:21.48, 2. Gray (KR) 2:22.80, 3. Wilkins (SKY) 2:23.33; 200: 1. Ghuzlan (WG) 26.50, 2. Simon (RR) 26.59, 3. Coleman (KR) 26.70; 3,200: 1. Gordon (RR) 10:54.63, 2. Ghiselli (ANN) 10:58.11, 3. Smith (MB) 11:27.89; 1,600 relay: 1. John Champe (Vi. Coles, Gentrup, Va. Coles, Judd) 4:02.31, 2. Loudoun Valley (Galvis, Yager, Soly, Hunter) 4:08.70, 3. Woodgrove (Ghuzlan, Haller, Budd, Roberson) 4:16.44.

Shenandoah County Meet

at Strasburg

Team results: 1. Strasburg 74, 2. Central 45.5, 3. Stonewall Jackson 36.5.

Individual results: Long jump: 1. Frye-Williams (C) 15-10, 2. Ashby (STR) 15-10, 3. Franklin (SJ) 14-04; Triple jump: 1. Ashby (STR) 34-05.50, 2. Trenary (STR) 31-01.00, 3. Martinez (C) 29-05.00; High jump: 1. Ashby (STR) 4-08, 2. Frye-Williams (C) 4-08; Shot put: 1. Scott (C) 34-05.50, 2. Henry (STR) 31-09.00, 3. Brill (STR) 29-11.00; 3,200 relay: 1. Strasburg (Hockman, Davis, Himelright, Bromley) 11:37.64, 2. Stonewall Jackson (C. Bennett, H. Bennett, Hervo-Smith, Oczkowski) 11:53.18; 100 hurdles: 1. Cook (C) 19.05, 2. Franklin (SJ) 19.69, 3. Jansen (SJ) 22.04; 100: 1. Trenary (STR) 13.62, 2. Martinez (C) 13.78, 3. Frye-Williams (C) 14.12; 1,600: 1. Oczkowski (SJ) 6:20.18; 400 relay: 1. Central (Martinez, Frye-Williams, Cook, Helsley) 55.10, 2. Strasburg (Alsberry, Pritchard, Plaugher, Daniels) 59.62; 400: 1. Bromley (STR) 1:06.58, 2. McDonald (SJ) 1:06.64, 3. Himelright (STR) 1:10.07; 300 hurdles: 1. Ashby (STR) 50.30, 2. Helsley (C) 50.74, 3. Franklin (SJ) 56.48; 800: 1. Hockman (STR) 2:48.47, 2. Hervo-Smith (SJ) 2:55.45, 3. H. Bennett (SJ) 3:12.47; 200: 1. Trenary (STR) 28.73, 2. Martinez (C) 29.49, 3. Croy (C) 29.81; 3,200: 1. Davis (STR) 14:28.50, 2. Pilkerton (SJ) 14:50.17, 3. Constable (SJ) 15:53.72; 400 relay: 1. Strasburg (Trenary, Bromley, Ashby, Hockman) 4:37.39, 2. Stonewall Jackson (C. Bennett, Hervo-Smith, Franklin, Adams) 4:43.50; Discus: 1. Henry (STR) 117-04, 2. Scott (C) 95-01, 3. Kibler (C) 93-00.