Shenandoah County Parks and

Recreation Department

Men’s basketball

Division 1/2 Standings

Cooper 7-0

NVB 7-0

Copperheads 5-2

Thomas Family Dentistry 5-3

Drycleaners 4-3

Brian Doman, Realtor 2-6

Wiseley Law 1-5

Raptors 1-6

MOJO 0-7

Division 3/4 standings

Hornets Happenings 6-2

Shen Valley Tires 6-2

OG Cholos 5-3

Beaune Brothers Landscaping 5-3

Genetically Superior 5-3

George’s Chicken 4-4

Mt. View Lanes 3-5

Thank You Vets 3-5

Dynasty 3-5

Little North Mountain 0-8

Results

Drycleaners 68, MOJO 49

Leading scorers: D: Nate Ryman 24, Daniel Buhl 19; M: Jeremy Dawson 14, Dave Marsh 13.

Cooper 2, Raptors 0, forfeit

Copperheads 51, Brian Doman, Realtor 49

Leading scorers: C: Seth Bauserman 16, Varsey Bright 10; BDR: Ricky Neff 18, Jalen Doman 13.

NVB 60, Thomas Family Dentistry 52

Leading scorers: NVB: Aaron Miller 17, Nyjear Wiggins 13; TFD: Brandon Ritter 30, Kyle Tusing 13.

Hornets Happenings 85, Little North Mountain 56

Leading scorers: HH: Colton Manich 26, Evan Manich 25; LNM: Steve Kibler 12, Jeremy Kibler 12.

Shen Valley Tires 71, OG Cholos 53

Leading scoerers: SVT: Eli Crawford 23, J.J. Armentrout 19; OGC: Jesus Rivera 14, Bryan Davis 12.

Genetically Superior 78, George’s Chicken 66

Leading scorers: GS: Kaleb Stroop 22, Greg Mercer 17; GC: James Vasquez 26, Vladimir Paniagua 11.

Dynasty 78, Mt. View Lanes 66

Leading scorers: D: T.J. Tyson 26, Caleb Ritter 25; MVL: Al Roberts 18, Shane Taylor 15.

Beaune Brothers Landscaping 77, Thank You Vets 59

Leading scorers: BBL: Jon Beaune 30, Eric Smith 21; TYV: Chris Mowery 30, Travis Fansler 16.

Women’s basketball

Standings

Woodstock Massage 4-0

Heishman Funeral Home 3-1

Gudentight Fencing 2-2

Wiseley Law 1-3

Woodstock Garden Cafe 0-4

Results

Wiseley Law 51, Woodstoock Garden Cafe 33

Leading scorers: WL: Kelsey Jenkins 22, Kasey Richman 10; WGC: Concha Mendoza 8.

Heishman Funeral Home 52, Gudentight Fencing 47

Leading scorers: HFH: Jensen Hoover 20, Caline Rexrode 16. GF: Katelyn Poston 23, Ashleigh Fletcher 7.