/usr/web/www.nvdaily.com/wp-content/themes/coreV2/category.php

Scores

Prep scores: Sept. 21

Friday’s results Football Rams 22, Wildcats 21, OT Strasburg 0 6 8 0 8-22 Warren County 0 0 7 7 7-21 Second quarter S: Sager 14 pass from Hart (Kick failed), 5:29 Third quarter WC: Post 1 run (Kilgallen kick), 5:56 S: Sager 11 pass from Hart (Sager pass from Hart), 2:30 Fourth ...

Prep scores: Sept. 20

Thursday’s results Golf Stonewall Jackson, Page County vs. Luray At Luray Caverns Country Club (Par 36) Team scores: 1. Page County 187, 2. Stonewall Jackson 188, 3. Luray 223. Stonewall Jackson individual scores: Henry Bull 44, Alan Arnesen 46, Tucker Dorman 46, Daniel Gaete 52, Corey ...

Prep scores: Sept. 19

Wednesday's results Boys cross country Rappahannock County, Luray at Central Team results: 1. Central 21, Luray 40, 3. Rappahannock County 76. Individual results: Central: Dylan Summitt (First, 18:07), Shawn Purdy (Second, 18:16), Anthony Piselli (Fifth, 19:47), Landon George (Sixth, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 18

Tuesday’s results Golf Class 4 Northwestern District Tournament At Shenandoah Valley Golf Club, Par 71 Team scores (Top 3 teams qualify for regionals): 1 tie. Fauquier 315, 1 tie. Kettle Run 315, 3. Sherando 330, 4. James Wood 336, 5. Handley 339, 6. Millbrook 366, 7. Liberty 385. Top 6 ...

Prep scores: Sept. 17

Monday’s results Volleyball Stonewall Jackson 3, Central 2 (25-16, 25-27, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9) Leaders: Stonewall Jackson: Israel Blank 10 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces; Maria Knauff 10 kills, 1 block; Alexis Franklin 7 kills, 3 aces. Central: Caitlin Hottle 10 kills, 3 aces; Ella Toothman 10 ...

Prep scores: Sept. 13

Thursday's results Football Judges 35, Hawks 0 Skyline 0 0 0 0-0 Handley 0 14 21 0-35 Second quarter H: Curry 24 pass from Parker (Pollak kick), 11:52 H: Imoh 14 run (Pollak kick), 8:31 Third quarter H: Curry 79 interception return (Pollak kick), 9:48 H: Curry 32 pass from Parker ...

Prep scores: Sept.12

Wednesday’s results Football Rams 54, Panthers 6 Strasburg 28 14 12 0-54 Rappahannock County 0 6 0 0-6 First quarter S: Hamrick 60 punt return (kick failed), 9:12 S: Sager 39 pass from Hart (Bray run), 6:06 S: Mason 21 run (Sager kick), 5:34 S: Funkhouser 6 run (Sager kick), ...

Prep scores: Sept. 11

Tuesday’s results Golf Skyline Invitational At Shenandoah Valley Golf Club, Front Royal Team scores: 1. Potomac Falls 290, 2. Jefferson Forest 296, 3. Loudoun Valley 299, 4. Woodgrove 300, 5. Loudoun County 307, T6. James Wood 318, T6. Rock Ridge 318, 8. Strasburg 332, 9. Dominion 333, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 10

Monday's scores Volleyball Page County 3, Strasburg 0 East Rockingham 3, Central 1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-13, 25-15) Skyline 3, Eastern View 0

Prep scores: Sept. 8

Saturday's results Boys cross country Eastern Mennonite Invitational Team scores: 1. Warren County 45, 2. Strasburg 79, 3. Riverheads 93, 4. Central 107, 5. Madison County 133. Individual results: Warren County: D.J. Staton (First, 17:43), Bailey Grant (Second, 18:00), Malachi Quinn (Ninth, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 6

Thursday’s results Golf Strasburg 170, George Mason 203 Strasburg individual scores: Seth Stickley 41, Austin Stickles 43, Satchel Roller 43, Jack Burr 43. Record: Strasburg 6-0 Bull Run. Volleyball Central 3, East Hardy (W.Va.) 2 (9-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-11) James Wood 3, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 5

Wednesday's results Golf Dragons 163, Wildcats 175 William Monroe at Warren County Individual results: Warren County, David Kelly 39, Michael Silek 43, Joey Sorge 45, Lance Nalls 48.

Prep scores: Sept. 4

Tuesday's results Golf Rams 165, Mountaineers 178 Madison County at Strasburg at Blue Ridge Shadows Individual results: Strasburg: Jack Burr 40, Austin Stickles 41, Drew Thomas 42, Satchel Roller 42, Colin Kosubinsky 44, James Burr 46. Skyline, Brentsville at William Monroe Team scores: ...

Prep scores: Sept. 1

Saturday's results Boys cross country Chancellor Invitational B race Team results: 1. Patriot 41, 2. South Lakes 68, 3. Massaponax 97, 4. Liberty(Bealeton) 106, 5. Sherando 145. Individual results: Sherando: James Harris (First, 18:08), Graham Schultz (Sixth, 19:22), Jonathan Gates (38th, ...

Prep scores: Aug. 30

Thursday's results Volleyball Rappahannock County 3, Strasburg 0 Eastern Mennonite 3, Central 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-22) Skyline 3, Brentsville 1 Handley 3, Warren County 2 (25-11, 25-20, 15-25, 24-26, 15-12) Sherando 3, Turner Ashby 1 (25-15, 17-25, 27-25, 25-20)

Prep scores: Aug. 29

Wednesday's results Golf Shenandoah County Championships at Blue Ridge Shadows, Par 72 Team results: 1. Strasburg 338, 2. Central 357, 3. Stonewall Jackson 415. Individual results: Strasburg: Drew Thomas 83, Austin Stickles 85, Seth Stickley 85, Jack Burr 85, Satchel Roller 92, James ...

Prep scores: Aug. 28

Tuesday’s results Golf Shenandoah District mini tournament At Shenvalee Golf Resort (Par 71), New Market Team scores: 1. Robert E. Lee 312, 2. Luray 322, 3. Page County 381, 4. Stonewall Jackson 383, 5. East Rockingham 410. Low-medalists: Thomas Otteni and Mason Wyatt (R.E. Lee), ...

Prep scores: Aug. 27

Monday's results Golf Rams 171, Mountaineers 182 Strasburg at Madison County at Greene Hills Country Club Individual results: Strasburg: Austin Stickles 42, Drew Thomas 42, Jack Burr 42, Seth Stickley 45, Satchel Roller 46, Chris Shleton 50. Volleyball Sherando 3, Skyline 0

Prep scores: Aug. 25

Saturday's results Football Judges 15, Wildcats 14 Warren County 0 0 7 7-14 Handley 7 0 0 8 - 15 First Quarter H- Curry 7 pass from Parker (Pollak kick) 4:53. Third Quarter WC- Post 4 run (Kilgallen kick) 7:50 Fourth Quarter WC- Dodson 34 pass from Post (Kilgallen kick) 10:14 H- ...

Prep scores: Aug. 23

Thursday’s results Golf Skyline 181, Kettle Run 182 At Fauquier Springs Country Club, Warrenton Skyline individual scores: Lauren Sims 43, Noah Williams 46. Volleyball James Wood 3, Warren County 1 (25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 25-17) Leaders: Warren County: Kaley Foulks 16 kills, 6 digs; ...